KW WESTFIELD

  • $409900
  • $276.40/Sqft
3221 SHADOWBROOK CIR, Provo, UT, 84604
  • Condominium
  • Bathrooms
  • 1483
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built
For Sale
3221 SHADOWBROOK CIR, Provo, UT, 84604
  • $409900
  • $276.40/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145786
  • Condominium
  • Bathrooms
  • 1483
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

3221 Shadowbrook sits in a quiet community of mature trees and open green space - away from traffic, but minutes from downtown Provo, Orem, BYU, UVU, Provo Canyon, and Sundance. Peaceful mornings on the secluded patio, afternoon swims in the community pool, evenings under towering shade trees - this is the kind of setting that's exceedingly rare in Provo. The 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout offers 1,483 sq ft of comfortable, updated living with a spacious primary suite, a large garage with ample storage, and Wasatch Mountain views right from your windows. The well-maintained grounds, clubhouse, and playground complete a community built for both privacy and connection. Come and see why this one feels different.

  • Address 3221 SHADOWBROOK CIR,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84604
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 21:16:23 pm
  • Property ID: 2145786
  • Price: $409900
  • Property Size: 1483 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3