Coldwell Banker Realty (Park City-Newpark)

  • $4250000
  • $1022.86/Sqft
5272 HEATHER LN, Park City, UT, 84098
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4155
  • Sq Ft
  • 1991
  • Year Built
For Sale
5272 HEATHER LN, Park City, UT, 84098
  • $4250000
  • $1022.86/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145771
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4155
  • Sq Ft
  • 1991
  • Year Built

Description

Fully reimagined from the studs with a significant addition, this exceptional modern farmhouse offers 4,155 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space paired with a spacious 3-car garage. Every detail has been meticulously upgraded, including all new windows, roof, siding, plumbing, wiring, and structural enhancements-delivering the feel and quality of new construction in an established setting. The functional and elevated floor plan features four en suite bedrooms, a dedicated office, and laundry rooms on both levels. At the heart of the home, a stunning chef's kitchen showcases an Italian range, walk-in pantry, and custom cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into inviting gathering spaces accented by distressed beams, Venetian plaster finishes, and reclaimed 19th-century brick. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spa-like bath, expansive closet, and dedicated vanity space. High-end finishes continue throughout with custom white oak flooring, solid wood doors, Zellige tile, and curated lighting controlled by a Lutron system. Designed for both comfort and efficiency, the home includes separate HVAC systems for each level, interior wall insulation for sound privacy, and a rooftop solar system with battery backup capable of powering major systems and EV charging. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a radiant-heated paver driveway and entry, a private fenced yard, and a beautifully designed patio complete with built-in BBQ, gas fireplace, and hot tub pad.

  • Address 5272 HEATHER LN,
  • City Park City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84098
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/25 21:00:46 pm