Ascent Real Estate Group LLC

  • $447500
  • $197.83/Sqft
241 SUNSTONE CIR, Logan, UT, 84321
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2262
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
241 SUNSTONE CIR, Logan, UT, 84321
  • $447500
  • $197.83/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145760
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2262
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful and spacious 4-bedroom tri-level home, featuring one of the most functional floor plans in the subdivision. The home welcomes you with vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel, along with a separate family room and a generous dining and kitchen area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private en suite bathroom, offering comfort and convenience. The finished basement adds even more living space with an additional bedroom, bathroom, and large storage area. A 2-car garage enhances both practicality and curb appeal. Designed for comfortable living, this home offers space, functionality, and a great location. Square footage is provided as a courtesy based on an appraisal; buyers are encouraged to obtain their own measurements. A must-see opportunity!

  • Address 241 SUNSTONE CIR,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84321
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/25 20:31:54 pm
  • Property ID: 2145760
  • Price: $447500
  • Property Size: 2262 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 4