Blue Key Realty, LLC

  • $445000
  • $253.42/Sqft
5353 W PEGGY LN, West Valley City, UT, 84120
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1756
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built
For Sale
5353 W PEGGY LN, West Valley City, UT, 84120
  • $445000
  • $253.42/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145337
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1756
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Description

Located in the desirable Woodledge community in West Valley City, this maintained home offers flexibility, space, and convenience. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 kitchens, and 2 laundry areas, this property is ideal for multigenerational living or for buyers looking for extra space and rental potential. The basement has a separate entrance, making it a great setup to live upstairs while using the basement for extended family or additional income opportunities. The home also includes a garage, plenty of parking space, and a nice backyard perfect for gatherings, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Centrally located with easy access to schools, shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and major roads for an easy commute throughout the Salt Lake Valley. A great opportunity for buyers looking for functionality, location, and versatility all in one property.

  • Address 5353 W PEGGY LN,
  • City West Valley City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84120
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 23:38:55 pm
  • Property ID: 2145337
  • Price: $445000
  • Property Size: 1756 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4