Boomerang Real Estate Services LLC

  • $450000
  • $262.70/Sqft
1084 S 740 W, Logan, UT, 84321
  • Bathrooms
  • 1713
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2145220
  • Bathrooms
  • 1713
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built

Description

A Hidden Gem!!! Come see this 3 bed/2.5 bath home in Logan's Countryside Village, just moments from all south Logan has to offer. Mountain views, primary bath and walk-in closet, 2 family rooms, extended garage space (think workshop and/or storage!), back patio for entertaining, large outdoor shed, RV/toy parking, fully fenced backyard and secondary water!

  • Address 1084 S 740 W,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84321
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/23 19:44:35 pm
  • Property ID: 2145220
  • Price: $450000
  • Property Size: 1713 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Woodruff
  • Elementary School District : Logan
  • High School : Logan
  • High School District : Logan
  • Middle School : Mt Logan
  • Middle School District: Logan