Rockwell Real Estate LLC

  • $279000
  • $310.00/Sqft
422 E 2050 N #4C, North Ogden, UT, 84414
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 900
  • Sq Ft
  • 2000
  • Year Built
For Sale
422 E 2050 N #4C, North Ogden, UT, 84414
  • $279000
  • $310.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145203
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 900
  • Sq Ft
  • 2000
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled townhome nestled in the heart of North Ogden! Perfectly situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both comfort and an unbeatable location. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern interior featuring updated flooring, stylish finishes, and a bright, open layout designed for easy living. The kitchen has been completely transformed with sleek countertops, updated cabinetry, and contemporary fixtures-perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The spacious living areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while updated bathrooms showcase clean, modern design. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening at home or heading out to nearby restaurants and shops, this move-in-ready townhome delivers the perfect blend of style, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Don't miss your chance to own a turnkey property in one of North Ogden's most desirable locations!

  • Address 422 E 2050 N #4C,
  • City North Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84414
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 04:33:34 am
  • Property ID: 2145203
  • Price: $279000
  • Property Size: 900 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2