Unity Group Real Estate (Wasatch Back)

  • $295000
  • $262.22/Sqft
1136 W SPENCER RD #Y203, Pleasant Grove, UT, 84062
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1125
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
1136 W SPENCER RD #Y203, Pleasant Grove, UT, 84062
  • $295000
  • $262.22/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145005
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1125
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this bright and beautifully positioned middle-level condo in the highly desirable Cambria community! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is flooded with natural light thanks to expansive windows along two exterior walls, creating an open and inviting atmosphere you'll love coming home to. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Cambria offers resort-style living with fantastic amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and play areas-something for everyone! The HOA adds incredible value by covering internet, water, garage parking, and snow removal, making for truly low-maintenance living. Ideally located with quick access to I-15, the new Ruth Hale Center, and exciting nearby shopping and dining, this is convenience at its finest. Plus, the community is FHA approved, opening the door for more buyers. Don't miss your chance to own in one of the area's most sought-after communities!

  • Address 1136 W SPENCER RD #Y203,
  • City Pleasant Grove,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84062
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/03 04:24:14 am
  • Property ID: 2145005
  • Price: $295000
  • Property Size: 1125 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 2