Ivory Homes, LTD

  • $599900
  • $181.13/Sqft
6719 N DESERT CRK, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Bathrooms
  • 3312
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
6719 N DESERT CRK, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $599900
  • $181.13/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144453
  • Bathrooms
  • 3312
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Spacious 2050 Craftsman-style home designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind. The beautifully appointed kitchen features Graphite Maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel gas appliances-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A charming box window in the kitchen nook adds natural light and character to the space. Enjoy a versatile mix of laminate hardwood, tile, and plush carpet flooring throughout the home. The open layout is enhanced by recessed can lighting and thoughtful touches like dedicated Christmas light outlets. Energy-efficient features, including a tankless water heater, provide year-round comfort and savings. Upstairs, a wood railing adds warmth and architectural detail to the stairway, while large Craftsman-style baseboards and door casings elevate the home's overall design. The spacious owner's suite offers a relaxing retreat with quartz shower surrounds and elegant brushed and satin nickel hardware. Complete with a desirable 3-car garage, this home blends modern upgrades with timeless Craftsman charm!

  • Address 6719 N DESERT CRK,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/19 18:47:50 pm
  • Property ID: 2144453
  • Price: $599900
  • Property Size: 3312 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3