Kelly Right Real Estate of Utah, LLC

  • $825000
  • $384.79/Sqft
6207 W 1900 N, Warren, UT, 84404
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2144
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built
For Sale
6207 W 1900 N, Warren, UT, 84404
  • $825000
  • $384.79/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144282
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2144
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Description

VA Assumable Loan at 3.125% Available!! Escape to a rare 1.48-acre sanctuary where rugged mountain views meet a masterpiece of "Modern Rustic" design. This exceptional home captures the soul of a country cabin with beautiful natural wood and log surrounds, seamlessly paired with high-end modern finishes. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops and a massive island, flowing into a light-filled living area with vaulted ceilings and a warm gas fireplace. Upstairs, find four spacious bedrooms, including a spa-like primary suite with a private balcony. The ultimate hobbyist setup: A 1,200 sq. ft. workshop with a 3-car pull-through garage, plus professional horse stalls and an arena. Above, a private 900 sq. ft. ADU offers the perfect guest house or rental opportunity. Live, work, and thrive in this one-of-a-kind retreat. Must be VA-Qualified Buyer. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from an appraisal. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 6207 W 1900 N,
  • City Warren,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 14:56:27 pm
  • Property ID: 2144282
  • Price: $825000
  • Property Size: 2144 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1.48
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : West Weber
  • Elementary School District : Weber
  • High School : Fremont
  • High School District : Weber
  • Middle School : Wahlquist
  • Middle School District: Weber