Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

  • $190000
  • $191.92/Sqft
274 W ONEIDA ST, Preston, ID, 83263
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 990
  • Sq Ft
  • 1910
  • Year Built
For Sale
274 W ONEIDA ST, Preston, ID, 83263
  • $190000
  • $191.92/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144255
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 990
  • Sq Ft
  • 1910
  • Year Built

Description

This home is a great opportunity for the right buyer! It offers great potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a PROJECT. With vision and lots of work this property could be fixed up into something and brought back to life. It sits on a great lot right in town. THIS HOME IS BEING SOLD AS IS!!! If you are looking for a project lets go take a look! Call for a showing! (Square footage obtained from county records and should be verified by buyer.)

  • Address 274 W ONEIDA ST,
  • City Preston,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83263
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 17:50:06 pm
  • Property ID: 2144255
  • Price: $190000
  • Property Size: 990 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2