Real Broker, LLC

  • $759900
  • $187.35/Sqft
498 E TODD PL, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4056
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
498 E TODD PL, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $759900
  • $187.35/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144168
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4056
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

This Perry Landings home checks all the boxes: space, views, and flexibility in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood. Offering 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an oversized rec room, there's room to actually live without feeling cramped. Downstairs features a finished mother-in-law apartment with a kitchenette and separate entrance thats perfect for extended family, guests, or added privacy. The real showstopper here is the views, with 180-degree east-to-west scenery and stunning mountain views from the upper level, giving you unreal sunrises and sunsets right from home. The home is exceptionally clean, well maintained, and truly shows pride of ownership throughout. You'll also get 2x6 construction, a garage with water and 220 power, and thoughtful extras throughout. All of this at a price that'll make you look twice!

  • Address 498 E TODD PL,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/19 18:09:34 pm
  • Property ID: 2144168
  • Price: $759900
  • Property Size: 4056 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Sandstone
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington