REDFIN CORPORATION

  • $525000
  • $155.51/Sqft
3492 N DELTA ST, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3376
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
3492 N DELTA ST, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $525000
  • $155.51/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144111
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3376
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

This beautiful Rambler features 8ft front entry door that leads to a bright, fully Open Floorplan with high vaulted ceilings. 6x8 ft glass slider, tall windows for views & sunrises, and an electric fireplace. Large primary Bath has an oversized shower. Black Granite counters, Ziare Black lighting- and Black Halifax hardware. White, under-mount kitchen sink with upgraded Black Plumbing package. Custom mudroom with built-ins. The fully finished permitted basement makes this home 6 bedrooms with a Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener, and Radon mitigation system. It is fully landscaped with unobstructed mountain views & a tremendous one-acre park behind. Friendly neighborhood with Stores, restaurants, parks, pickleball and schools nearby. Hiking, biking, and ATV trails are just minutes away. Come see this fantastic home today! Mortgage savings may be available through the listing agent's in-house lender; ask for details.

  • Address 3492 N DELTA ST,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 19:06:58 pm
  • Property ID: 2144111
  • Price: $525000
  • Property Size: 3376 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.16
  • Total Bedrooms: 6