Windermere Real Estate (Park Ave)

  • $1195000
  • $337.67/Sqft
1420 S BEAVER BENCH RD #1306, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Bathrooms
  • 3539
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
1420 S BEAVER BENCH RD #1306, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $1195000
  • $337.67/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144071
  • Bathrooms
  • 3539
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

All the Farmhouse Feels in Timberlakes with Incredible , Panoramic Views! Built in 2023, with no detail left to chance, this lovely well-appointed home in Timberlakes has all the Modern Farmhouse Feels ... Timberlakes is one of the Heber Valley's only Guard Gated communities. Nestled on the Timberlakes hillside and embraced by spectacular views, the occasional moose or elk add to the experience of enjoying this home. With a main floor master, two car garage, storage shed, game room and space for fun family gatherings, you won't long for a thing with this home. Situated on an acre parcel, the neighbors are friendly and welcoming and wildlife is abundant. Community trails are a great source of entertainment for your snowmobile or ATV/Razor. This community is all about lakes, views and outdoor fun! Furnishings negotiable. Bring your toys, smiles and sourdough- because you won't want to miss this incredible home!

  • Address 1420 S BEAVER BENCH RD #1306,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/18 18:21:11 pm
  • Property ID: 2144071
  • Price: $1195000
  • Property Size: 3539 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style:

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3