Abode & Co. Real Estate LLC

  • $305000
  • $206.36/Sqft
1556 E 460 S, Hyrum, UT, 84319
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1478
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2144058
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1478
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

Bathed in Light this south-facing orientation ensures maximum sun exposure with space for everything. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths. The floor plan is designed for both privacy and seamless entertaining. A full-sized, attached 2-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, gear, and seasonal storage. Forget the gym membership-living here gives you exclusive access to a premium community center designed for relaxation and play including a swimming pool, a sparkling escape for those hot summer afternoons. The spa is a perfect place to unwind and soak away the stress of the day. The modern playground is a great space for kids to burn off energy and a rec room that's ideal for hosting large gatherings, birthdays, or community events.

  • Address 1556 E 460 S,
  • City Hyrum,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84319
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 21:37:44 pm
  • Property ID: 2144058
  • Price: $305000
  • Property Size: 1478 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3