Signature Group Real Estate

  • $660000
  • $258.82/Sqft
7956 S CRICKET LN, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2550
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
7956 S CRICKET LN, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $660000
  • $258.82/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143876
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2550
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful West Jordan home that truly has it all! Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this property sits on a prime corner lot in a highly desirable community with a nearby park to enjoy. One of the standout features is the rare 3-car garage plus RV parking, something you don't find often, especially under $700,000. This home has been very well cared for with major updates already done for you, including a new roof in 2023, water heater in 2021, and a brand-new furnace and A/C installed in 2023. Inside, you'll love the wood shutters and built-in speakers in the living room, creating a comfortable and upgraded living space. Step outside to a huge backyard perfect for entertaining, complete with a gas line ready for your BBQ. No HOA, a great location, and incredible features throughout make this home an absolute must-see! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 7956 S CRICKET LN,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 16:23:46 pm
  • Property ID: 2143876
  • Price: $660000
  • Property Size: 2550 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4