RE/MAX Associates

  • $799900
  • $192.24/Sqft
1441 BROOKSHIRE DR, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4161
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built
For Sale
1441 BROOKSHIRE DR, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • $799900
  • $192.24/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143519
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4161
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built

Description

****HUGE PRICE REDUCTION $50,000 IN THE LAST 30 DAYS****Imagine sitting on your 16X16 DECK, enjoying unobstructed Mountain Views, while being entertained by the GOLFERS, on the 7th TEE!!! CUSTOM REMODEL INSIDE AND OUT-HVAC/Instantaneous Hot Water/Water Softener(36K, 2024)All NEW Lighting, 6 LARGE Bedrooms, 4.5 Remodeled Baths with Tile imported from Spain(25-35k), NEW GORGEOUS SECOND KITCHEN DOWNSTAIRS, LIVING SPACE AND 2 HUGE BEDROOMS, 2 3/4 BATHS, WITH PRIVATE ENTRANCE, extra income opportunity. PLANTATION SHUTTERS throughout, GRANITE Counter Tops, GOURMET KITCHEN, With Double Ovens. New Concrete Patio(20K) and was plumbed for Hot Tub New Insulated Garage door(11k),Laundry Room Remodel(7K), $5,000 Security Equipment, Exterior remodeled with $60K of Insulated New HARDY BOARD!!! $3800 Washer/Dryer Included, Closets all remodeled($3800). Fencing not allowed, per HOA.Please allow 24 hr for showing requests.

  • Address 1441 BROOKSHIRE DR,
  • City Syracuse,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84075
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 13:10:06 pm
  • Property ID: 2143519
  • Price: $799900
  • Property Size: 4161 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert,Workbench

School Details

  • Elementary School : Buffalo Point
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Syracuse
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Syracuse
  • Middle School District: Davis