Equity Real Estate (Results)

  • $449000
  • $290.80/Sqft
223 W 2230 N #14, Provo, UT, 84604
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1544
  • Sq Ft
  • 1992
  • Year Built
For Sale
223 W 2230 N #14, Provo, UT, 84604
  • $449000
  • $290.80/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142800
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1544
  • Sq Ft
  • 1992
  • Year Built

Description

CITY APPROVED FOR 4 SINGLES!! This unit is in the highly desirable Millrace townhomes. 4 private bedrooms, 3 bathrooms; currently rented to men. Tastefully furnished and a true turn-key rental. Spacious kitchen. Large master bedroom with private bath. Large balcony. 2 covered parking spots under the unit and 2 additional parking spots around the perimeter. Excellent location just blocks north of BYU, close to shopping, transit, & many restaurants! This townhouse is covered by a SilverBack Home Warranty Listing Policy which can be transferred to the buyer at closing with the purchase of a Buyer's Policy. **Must give 24 hours notice to tenants before showing, please do not bother tenants. No Sunday Showings. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 223 W 2230 N #14,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84604
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 18:13:02 pm
  • Property ID: 2142800
  • Price: $449000
  • Property Size: 1544 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 4