Engel & Volkers Park City

  • $2490000
  • $844.64/Sqft
10740 N HIDEOUT TRL, Hideout, UT, 84036
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 2948
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
10740 N HIDEOUT TRL, Hideout, UT, 84036
  • $2490000
  • $844.64/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142744
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 2948
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

Brand New Finished Construction with Lake & Deer Valley East Views. Located in the heart of Hideout, this single family home has fantastic views of the Jordanelle and Mayflower Resort with easy access to Highway 248. This home features gorgeous finishes including quartzite counters, Viking appliances, 3 fireplaces, 2 furnaces, 2 ac units, 2 wd hookups and 2 tankless water heaters. Located 40 minutes from Salt Lake International Airport, 15 minutes from historic Park City Main Street, 10 minutes to world class skiing and easy access to hiking and mountain biking trails around the Jordanelle. Hideout Canyon is an ideal full-time residence or vacation escape.

  • Address 10740 N HIDEOUT TRL,
  • City Hideout,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84036
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/12 19:42:40 pm
  • Property ID: 2142744
  • Price: $2490000
  • Property Size: 2948 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.08
  • Total Bedrooms: 5