Prime Real Estate Experts

  • $449900
  • $238.42/Sqft
923 S 950 W, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1887
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
923 S 950 W, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • $449900
  • $238.42/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142702
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1887
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

***OPEN HOUSE Sat. May 9, 12:30-1 pm*** AVOID THE STAIRS with this 2-story (NOT THREE STORY) townhome, at the LOWEST PRICE PER SQUARE FOOT of ANY 2-story townhome in the area priced below $500k! (DEAL ALERT: 2 units sold in 2025 for over $500k! - ATTN: investors or owner occupants). MOVE-IN ready, located in PEACEFUL Lakeside Landing w/GORGEOUS MOUNTAIN views! Community features SWIMMING POOL, basketball & PICKLEBALL courts, & PARK! Open floor plan w/WHITE cabinets, QUARTZ counter tops, large island, STAINLESS STEEL appliances & GAS range. REFRIGERATOR, WASHER and DRYER INCLUDED. Enjoy limitless hot water with TANKLESS water heater. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, laundry, spacious LOFT & primary bedroom w/double sink & large walk-in closet. Plentiful parking on street for visitors. Visit the community and see how peaceful it feels! LOCATION!! Minutes to shopping, dining, schools, FrontRunner station, & I-15 for easy commute. Square footage per tax records. Buyer/agent to verify all.

  • Address 923 S 950 W,
  • City American Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 21:19:13 pm
  • Property ID: 2142702
  • Price: $449900
  • Property Size: 1887 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3