Windermere Real Estate

  • $1100000
  • $1031.89/Sqft
1482 N PARK AVE. #4, Park City, UT, 84060
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1066
  • Sq Ft
  • 1981
  • Year Built
For Sale
1482 N PARK AVE. #4, Park City, UT, 84060
  • $1100000
  • $1031.89/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142436
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1066
  • Sq Ft
  • 1981
  • Year Built

Description

This inviting property sits just steps from City Park and Historic Main Street, offering easy access to world-class ski resorts and year-round outdoor recreation. Selling FULLY FURNISHED, the prime Park Avenue location makes it an excellent candidate for rental income, with strong demand from visitors drawn to the area's vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment scene. 3 reserved parking spots! 1 reserved on Park Ave and 2 parked tandem on Sullivan. Whether you're seeking a full-time mountain residence or a savvy investment opportunity, this townhouse delivers the best of Park City living.

  • Address 1482 N PARK AVE. #4,
  • City Park City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84060
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/31 16:56:00 pm
  • Property ID: 2142436
  • Price: $1100000
  • Property Size: 1066 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : McPolin
  • Elementary School District : Park City
  • High School : Park City
  • High School District : Park City
  • Middle School : Treasure Mt
  • Middle School District: Park City