Equity Real Estate (Solid)

  • $440000
  • $234.04/Sqft
1056 W PAINTED HORSE LN, Bluffdale, UT, 84065
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1880
  • Sq Ft
  • 2018
  • Year Built
For Sale
1056 W PAINTED HORSE LN, Bluffdale, UT, 84065
  • $440000
  • $234.04/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142340
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1880
  • Sq Ft
  • 2018
  • Year Built

Description

Enjoy multi-level living with the added benefit of a two-car garage. This prime location offers easy freeway access between Utah and Salt Lake County. Tall ceilings and well-placed windows bring in consistent daylight without sacrificing wall space for art and furniture. Durable, low-maintenance flooring ties public spaces together for a cohesive look that withstands heavy traffic. Deep, under mount kitchen sink with quartz countertops. Both upstairs bedrooms are en suite. Finish the bathroom on the main and have a rentable room and bath.

  • Address 1056 W PAINTED HORSE LN,
  • City Bluffdale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84065
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/25 18:26:04 pm
  • Property ID: 2142340
  • Price: $440000
  • Property Size: 1880 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5104
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3