NRE

  • $449000
  • $333.33/Sqft
25 E CENTER ST #62, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1347
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
25 E CENTER ST #62, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
  • $449000
  • $333.33/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142168
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1347
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Built in 2023, this modern and meticulously maintained 2-bedroom townhome offers an excellent floor plan in a prime North Salt Lake location. The home features a walkout balcony, quartz countertops, a gas range. The finished backyard provides additional outdoor living space, while the oversized double-deep tandem garage offers exceptional room for storage, vehicles, and recreational gear. Residents enjoy outstanding HOA amenities including a picnic area, basketball/sports court, walking trails, dog park, gazebo, sitting areas, and snow removal. Ideally located near Hatch Park, scenic jogging and mountain bike trails, and just minutes from convenient freeway access. Easy to show-schedule your tour today!

  • Address 25 E CENTER ST #62,
  • City North Salt Lake,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84054
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/03 19:25:03 pm
  • Property ID: 2142168
  • Price: $449000
  • Property Size: 1347 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: MF
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2