KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (Brickyard)

  • $320000
  • $274.44/Sqft
150 E 735 S #23, Centerville, UT, 84014
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1166
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built
For Sale
150 E 735 S #23, Centerville, UT, 84014
  • $320000
  • $274.44/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142133
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1166
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built

Description

NEW PRICE! Beautiful townhome with many updates! Carpets, laminate flooring and paint only 1 years old. New electric oven, furnace, A/C, microwave, stove cook top, dishwasher and expansion tank. Some updated electrical and plumbing. The home features walk in closets, spacious family room, open kitchen design and fenced patio in back. Beautiful mountain views and close to the Centerville Canyon Trails. Centrally located in the community and close to the Plaza shopping, schools, Island View and William R Smith Parks. Don't miss out on this great first time home opportunity! Open House Saturday Mar 28 4-6pm

  • Address 150 E 735 S #23,
  • City Centerville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84014
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 20:43:25 pm
  • Property ID: 2142133
  • Price: $320000
  • Property Size: 1166 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-H
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2