Fathom Realty (St George)

  • $235000
  • $380.88/Sqft
2990 E RIVERSIDE DR #173, St. George, UT, 84790
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 617
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built
For Sale
2990 E RIVERSIDE DR #173, St. George, UT, 84790
  • $235000
  • $380.88/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2141914
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 617
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built

Description

Seller financing for qualified buyers. Serene 2 Bed, 2 Bath Oasis with a 165 sq ft CASITA adding an additonal bed and bath for your guests enjoyment. This beautifully maintained 3-bed/3-bath home in Rio Virgin Estates offers comfort & convenience. Ideal for those 55 years & above. Recent upgrades include fenced backyard, new flooring, new oven, new counter top, new kitchen sink, new disposal, new dishwasher & blinds throughout. Stay cool with the 2022-installed A/C. This lovely home sits on one of the largest lots in the community. Relax on the deck for desert evenings and gatherings. Low HOA fees grant access to the community clubhouse with an indoor pool and spa. Easy access to the biking trail. Sq. footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only & were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 2990 E RIVERSIDE DR #173,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84790
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 22:33:04 pm
  • Property ID: 2141914
  • Price: $235000
  • Property Size: 617 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Manufactured

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Heritage
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Fossil Ridge Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington