Jupidoor LLC

  • $339000
  • $317.12/Sqft
449 W 200 N #3, Bountiful, UT, 84010
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1069
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built
For Sale
449 W 200 N #3, Bountiful, UT, 84010
  • $339000
  • $317.12/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2141636
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1069
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

End-unit townhome in a desirable Bountiful location featuring numerous recent updates throughout. The unit can be rented. The HOA allows a max of 4 rentals and 2 or 3 are rented out. The kitchen has been refreshed with updated countertops and sink, creating a bright and functional space for cooking and entertaining. New flooring runs throughout most of the home, with the exception of the upstairs bathroom, and the interior has been freshly painted for a clean, move-in ready feel. Major systems have also been updated, including a new furnace and air conditioning system installed in 2021. The refrigerator, dishwasher, and garbage disposal were replaced in 2023, and the water heater was installed in 2019, offering peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near Costco, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

  • Address 449 W 200 N #3,
  • City Bountiful,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84010
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 16:34:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2141636
  • Price: $339000
  • Property Size: 1069 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: CONDO
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2