Red Rock Real Estate LLC (Central)

  • $289000
  • $183.49/Sqft
1598 N NORTH STATE ST, Sigurd, UT, 84657
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1575
  • Sq Ft
  • 1945
  • Year Built
For Sale
1598 N NORTH STATE ST, Sigurd, UT, 84657
  • $289000
  • $183.49/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2140662
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1575
  • Sq Ft
  • 1945
  • Year Built

Description

Escape to tranquility with this charming cottage retreat, perfectly nestled in a peaceful rural setting with breathtaking mountain views. Set on a generously sized lot, this cozy home offers the ideal blend of privacy, space, and natural setting. Imagine sipping your morning drink while taking in panoramic vistas of the surrounding peaks or enjoying evenings under wide-open skies. With ample outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing in nature, this property is a rare opportunity to own your own slice of countryside paradise. Whether you're seeking a serene full-time residence or a weekend getaway, this inviting cottage delivers comfort, charm, and impressive views.

  • Address 1598 N NORTH STATE ST,
  • City Sigurd,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84657
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/20 18:39:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2140662
  • Price: $289000
  • Property Size: 1575 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.89
  • Total Bedrooms: 3