Parker Real Estate Services, PC

  • $899000
  • $212.88/Sqft
2517 N 2050 E, North Logan, UT, 84341
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4223
  • Sq Ft
  • 2013
  • Year Built
For Sale
2517 N 2050 E, North Logan, UT, 84341
  • $899000
  • $212.88/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2140308
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4223
  • Sq Ft
  • 2013
  • Year Built

Description

Amazing Sunsets and Views!! This Beautiful home is perched on the east bench with 2 large decks and a large patio overlooking the valley and west mountains. The well-appointed kitchen opens to a welcoming great room and dining area, perfect for gathering family and friends. A very spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large corner tub and private deck. A few steps from the front door you'll have access to miles of walking, hiking and mountain bike trails. Come see this gem for yourself. Tesla charging system excluded, but negotiable.

  • Address 2517 N 2050 E,
  • City North Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84341
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 19:26:04 pm
  • Property ID: 2140308
  • Price: $899000
  • Property Size: 4223 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.49
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : North Park
  • Elementary School District : Cache
  • High School : Green Canyon
  • High School District : Cache
  • Middle School : Spring Creek
  • Middle School District: Cache