Real Broker, LLC

  • $284990
  • $246.32/Sqft
658 23RD ST #1, Ogden, UT, 84401
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1157
  • Sq Ft
  • 1897
  • Year Built
For Sale
658 23RD ST #1, Ogden, UT, 84401
  • $284990
  • $246.32/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2140253
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1157
  • Sq Ft
  • 1897
  • Year Built

Description

Completely Remodeled! This charming home offers fresh paint, new LVP and carpet flooring, updated lighting, and a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, island, new cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has been completely redone with a new vanity and tub/shower combo. Exterior updates include new paint on the home and shed, two covered patios, and a storage shed. Major system improvements feature a new main water line, recently scoped and cleared sewer line with added clean-outs, central A/C, and a newer water heater. Upstairs provides a finished loft space. Ideally located near Ogden Canyon, parks, hiking and biking trails, freeway access, and downtown shopping and dining. **Buyer may receive a lender credit up to 1% of the loan amount towards Closing Costs or rate buydown when financing with a preferred lender. Subject to loan approval, program guidelines, and cannot exceed the actual Closing Costs.**

  • Address 658 23RD ST #1,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84401
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 04:43:56 am
  • Property ID: 2140253
  • Price: $284990
  • Property Size: 1157 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1897
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.09
  • Total Bedrooms: 3