Pendleton Real Estate LLC

  • $799000
  • $278.11/Sqft
415 E MAPLE ST, Mapleton, UT, 84664
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2873
  • Sq Ft
  • 1954
  • Year Built
For Sale
415 E MAPLE ST, Mapleton, UT, 84664
  • $799000
  • $278.11/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2140211
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2873
  • Sq Ft
  • 1954
  • Year Built

Description

PRICE REDUCED- Gorgeous views surround this 7 bedroom, south facing home, complete with a new roof and a 2 car garage. Extra garage and out buildings, garden, fruit trees, mature trees, water shares and endless possibilities. Close to several parks and recreational opportunities. Vacant use Supra key box & Schedule showings through Align Showing app or by calling the listing agent. Buyer to independently verify all measurements, including square footage. Sold "As Is" with no warranties expressed or implied.

  • Address 415 E MAPLE ST,
  • City Mapleton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84664
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 22:43:11 pm
  • Property ID: 2140211
  • Price: $799000
  • Property Size: 2873 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RA-2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.99
  • Total Bedrooms: 7