Distinction Real Estate

  • $750000
  • $222.29/Sqft
2519 S PARKCREST DR, West Valley City, UT, 84119
  • Quadruplex
  • Property Type
  • 8
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3374
  • Sq Ft
  • 1974
  • Year Built
For Sale
2519 S PARKCREST DR, West Valley City, UT, 84119
  • $750000
  • $222.29/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2139415
  • Quadruplex
  • Property Type
  • 8
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3374
  • Sq Ft
  • 1974
  • Year Built

Description

Your wait for the perfect investor-ready 4-Plex in West Valley City is over! This solid four-unit property features 4 spacious units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The two upper units include A/C, adding comfort and rental appeal. Tenants will love the convenience of 7 on-site parking spaces; a standout feature in this market. Operationally, it's set up to simplify management with separate water heaters, electric meters, and gas meters for each unit. Ideally located near a freeway entrance for easy commuting, plus minutes to shopping, restaurants, and daily essentials. A strong opportunity for investors looking for steady income potential in a high-demand area. Don't miss this West Valley City gem, book your showing today. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 2519 S PARKCREST DR,
  • City West Valley City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84119
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 17:07:48 pm
  • Property ID: 2139415
  • Price: $750000
  • Property Size: 3374 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Side By Side

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RM
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 8