KW Success Keller Williams Realty

  • $950000
  • $345.58/Sqft
Paradise, UT, 84328
  • Recreational
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2749
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2138783
  • Recreational
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2749
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Extraordinary 60-acre private cabin retreat in Paradise, Utah offering unmatched seclusion, self-sufficiency, and panoramic mountain views. This incredible, fully furnished cabin is designed for gathering and longevity, with a garage loft sleeping up to 20, making it ideal for large groups and multi-generational use. The property is exceptionally well equipped with a private well with water rights, solar power, 2,000-gallon water storage, 500-gallon propane tank, and a backup generator, providing comfort and reliability year-round. A private ski hill creates a rare winter playground, while summer brings wide-open space and breathtaking scenery. Access is snowmobile-only in winter, enhancing the privacy and adventure of this truly one-of-a-kind setting. A rare opportunity to own a legacy mountain property where memories are made for generations to come.

  • Address
  • City Paradise,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84328
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/02/23 16:16:45 pm
  • Property ID: 2138783
  • Price: $950000
  • Property Size: 2749 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Recreational
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Cabin

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 60.82
  • Total Bedrooms: 4