Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $655000
  • $1129.31/Sqft
1500 E BLACK DESERT DR #45256, Ivins, UT, 84738
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 580
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
1500 E BLACK DESERT DR #45256, Ivins, UT, 84738
  • $655000
  • $1129.31/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2138478
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 580
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

Positioned on the second floor, this King residence offers sweeping views of the stunning Red Rock landscape, creating a dramatic backdrop for your private retreat. Designed within the Resort Center Studios, the space combines modern elegance with effortless comfort. Inside, you'll find premium Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, high-end finishes, and a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes both style and functionality. Step onto your spacious balcony to take in the striking scenery and enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living. Ownership includes access to world-class amenities such as championship PGA golf, exceptional dining venues, a full-service spa, state-of-the-art fitness center, and expansive meeting and convention facilities -- with even more to come. Offered fully furnished and completely turn-key, this residence is currently participating in the rental program, creating a unique opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income potential.

  • Address 1500 E BLACK DESERT DR #45256,
  • City Ivins,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84738
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/02/20 19:01:58 pm
  • Property ID: 2138478
  • Price: $655000
  • Property Size: 580 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Studio

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0
  • Total Bedrooms:
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Santa Clara
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Snow Canyon
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Snow Canyon Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington