KW WESTFIELD

  • $304326
  • $326.88/Sqft
64 W 600 S #C206, Springville, UT, 84663
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 931
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
64 W 600 S #C206, Springville, UT, 84663
  • $304326
  • $326.88/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2135193
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 931
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

ASSUMABLE ~5% LOAN + RARE RENTABLE UNIT Top Highlights Assumable loan at approximately 5% interest rate (subject to lender approval) One of the few units in the community that can be rented (no owner-occupancy requirement) Built in 2021 (modern construction) Low-maintenance living with HOA-covered exterior care All appliances included - move-in or rent-ready from day one Home Details 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom 931 sq ft Middle-level unit Open-concept layout with bright living space Kitchen & Interior Modern kitchen with: Built-in dishwasher Range/oven Ample cabinet space Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included Central air Forced-air heating In-unit laundry Why This Property Stands Out Potential for lower monthly payment with assumable loan vs. current market rates Rental eligibility provides flexibility for investors or future use Newer build means less maintenance and updated finishes Appliances included = no extra upfront costs HOA simplifies ownership by handling exterior upkeep Community Features Covered and uncovered assigned parking Picnic areas Playgrounds BBQ areas Pet-friendly policies Location Convenient Springville location near shopping, dining, schools, outdoor recreation, and commuter routes. Schedule a Showing Opportunities like this are rare-assumable financing + rental flexibility + newer construction. Contact today for details and to schedule your showing.

  • Address 64 W 600 S #C206,
  • City Springville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84663
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 06:52:46 am
  • Property ID: 2135193
  • Price: $304326
  • Property Size: 931 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Meadow Brook