COMMUNIE RE

  • $1485800
  • $348.62/Sqft
1317 ARTEMISIA WAY #44, Park City, UT, 84098
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 4262
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
1317 ARTEMISIA WAY #44, Park City, UT, 84098
  • $1485800
  • $348.62/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2135054
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 4262
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Silver Creek Village is one of Park City's premier master-planned communities, offering exceptional value through its amenities, location, and price point. Enjoy quick access to Historic Main Street, Deer Valley, Park City Mountain, and a 35-minute drive to Salt Lake City International Airport, along with community trails, parks, playgrounds, and a summer splash pad. The Beachwood Villa is one of Hillwood Homes' most popular floor plans, featuring a modern, versatile layout ideal for full-time living or a vacation retreat. This new construction home includes a fully separate ADU located above the garage, offering rental income potential in compliance with Summit County's Workforce Housing guidelines. This is a to-be-built listing. Buyer can choose floor plan and design options. *Photos are from previous build jobs or model homes but the same floor plan and may reflect upgrades.

  • Address 1317 ARTEMISIA WAY #44,
  • City Park City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84098
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/03 20:58:40 pm
  • Property ID: 2135054
  • Price: $1485800
  • Property Size: 4262 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : South Summit
  • Elementary School District : South Summit
  • High School : South Summit
  • High School District : South Summit
  • Middle School : South Summit
  • Middle School District: South Summit