Henry Walker Real Estate, LLC

  • $820500
  • $531.76/Sqft
2172 E RISING WOLF LN #16, Holladay, UT, 84117
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1543
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
2172 E RISING WOLF LN #16, Holladay, UT, 84117
  • $820500
  • $531.76/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2134494
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1543
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Ditch the Yard Work. Reclaim Your Weekends. Move-in Ready! begin Imagine a life where Saturday mornings aren't spent behind a lawnmower or a snowblower, but rather on the slopes, hiking, or enjoying brunch in the heart of Holladay. Nestled in a private gated community with direct, majestic views of Mount Olympus, these luxury townhomes are designed for those ready to trade house maintenance for high-altitude adventure. Whether you're heading to the nearby ski resorts or commuting via easy I-15 access, this is the ultimate "lock-and-go" lifestyle. When you're home, you're relaxing-not working. -Maintenance-Free Living: Say goodbye to landscaping and snow removal; it's all handled for you. -Elevated Comfort: Experience 10' ceilings, custom solid hardwood cabinetry, and high-end modern finishes. -Your Private Oasis: Every home includes a rooftop deck with privacy walls and access to a year-round heated spa. -Walkable Lifestyle: Step out your door and walk to Holladay's premier shopping, dining, and parks. Call or text today to schedule a showing.

  • Address 2172 E RISING WOLF LN #16,
  • City Holladay,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84117
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 19:10:36 pm
  • Property ID: 2134494
  • Price: $820500
  • Property Size: 1543 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2