Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Utah Properties (Cache Valley)

  • $484000
  • $267.55/Sqft
236 W 1250 S, Tremonton, UT, 84337
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1809
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
236 W 1250 S, Tremonton, UT, 84337
  • $484000
  • $267.55/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2131627
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1809
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Enjoy the benefits of new construction-without the to-do list. This just-like-new, move-in ready home is fully complete and ready to go from day one, including approximately $25,000 in finished landscaping that enhances both curb appeal and usability. The property checks all the boxes with a three-car garage, dedicated RV parking, and a fully vinyl-fenced yard-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, a functional layout keeps all bedrooms on the same level, including a comfortable primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet. Professionally cleaned throughout, with freshly cleaned carpets, the home offers a clean, polished feel and an easy transition into ownership. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information.

  • Address 236 W 1250 S,
  • City Tremonton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84337
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 15:34:47 pm
  • Property ID: 2131627
  • Price: $484000
  • Property Size: 1809 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.18
  • Total Bedrooms: 4