Key to Realty, LLC

  • $699500
  • $163.55/Sqft
1045 FOX FARM RD, Logan, UT, 84321
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4277
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built
For Sale
1045 FOX FARM RD, Logan, UT, 84321
  • $699500
  • $163.55/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2129223
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4277
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built

Description

*** SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT *** Now offered at just $163/sq/ft, this spacious home in the highly sought-after Island neighborhood presents exceptional value. Situated along the Logan River, the property offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and direct river access. Enjoy fishing, wildlife, and open space right in your backyard. This three-story home features convenient main-floor living, along with flexible space for offices, recreation, and entertaining. Outdoor amenities include a large backyard deck, mature trees, fire pit, shed, and a welcoming covered front porch.. Additional highlights include in-floor heating on the main level (including garage), with forced air heating and A/C as well. Tucked away in a peaceful setting, yet just minutes from town-this is a unique opportunity you won't want to miss.

  • Address 1045 FOX FARM RD,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84321
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/27 14:32:59 pm
  • Property ID: 2129223
  • Price: $699500
  • Property Size: 4277 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.26
  • Total Bedrooms: 5