Real Broker, LLC

  • $378900
  • $326.08/Sqft
1031 S 500 E #J202, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1162
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built
For Sale
1031 S 500 E #J202, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $378900
  • $326.08/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2125024
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1162
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built

Description

Vacant, staged, and repositioned-this one shows completely different. Top-level 3-bedroom condo in Ranch Landing, Heber City, now easy to show and positioned as one of the best values in the community. Features vaulted ceilings, a spacious great room with gas fireplace, and a functional kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances. Located minutes from Deer Valley, Mayflower, Park City, and Jordanelle Reservoir, with year-round access to skiing, boating, golf, fishing, and trails. Ranch Landing offers low-maintenance living with included landscaping and snow removal, plus amenities like a pool, clubhouse, fitness room, pickleball court, and playground. Easy access to Hwy 40 for quick commuting to Park City, Provo, and Salt Lake. Ideal for a primary residence, second home, or investment in the heart of the Heber Valley.

  • Address 1031 S 500 E #J202,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/09 14:24:11 pm
  • Property ID: 2125024
  • Price: $378900
  • Property Size: 1162 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3