KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • $299000
  • $210.56/Sqft
3029 N 225 ST, Cedar City, UT, 84721
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1420
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
3029 N 225 ST, Cedar City, UT, 84721
  • $299000
  • $210.56/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2120957
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1420
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Discover your perfect Cedar City retreat at 3029 N 225 E - a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and gorgeous surroundings. This inviting property features bright natural light, thoughtful finishes, and an open, airy layout that feels instantly welcoming. Enjoy a spacious kitchen ideal for gatherings, a cozy living area for relaxing evenings, and well-sized bedrooms that provide peaceful comfort. Outside, the landscaped yard and mountain views create the perfect backdrop for outdoor living. Located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, and outdoor adventure, this home blends convenience with scenic living. Move-in ready and full of charm - don't miss your chance to experience this wonderful property in person!

  • Address 3029 N 225 ST,
  • City Cedar City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84721
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/28 20:31:36 pm
  • Property ID: 2120957
  • Price: $299000
  • Property Size: 1420 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3