Presidio Real Estate (St George)

  • $314000
  • $196.99/Sqft
207 E RED HILL RD, Central, UT, 84722
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1594
  • Sq Ft
  • 1989
  • Year Built
For Sale
207 E RED HILL RD, Central, UT, 84722
  • $314000
  • $196.99/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2114918
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1594
  • Sq Ft
  • 1989
  • Year Built

Description

This is a SHORT SALE! Please reach out to agent for details regarding making an offer. The stunning views and watching the sun come up, will make you never want to leave the deck! Sitting on a big lot, the possibilities are endless! The seller knows that this home needs some lipstick, so she lowered the price! Sale is subject to third-party review and approval.

  • Address 207 E RED HILL RD,
  • City Central,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84722
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 23:41:20 pm
  • Property ID: 2114918
  • Price: $314000
  • Property Size: 1594 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.36
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Enterprise
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Enterprise
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Snow Canyon Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington