EXP Realty, LLC

  • $1199000
  • $278.90/Sqft
557 E WARM SPRINGS DR, Kaysville, UT, 84037
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4299
  • Sq Ft
  • 2000
  • Year Built
For Sale
557 E WARM SPRINGS DR, Kaysville, UT, 84037
  • $1199000
  • $278.90/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2109516
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4299
  • Sq Ft
  • 2000
  • Year Built

Description

**Price Improvement!** Motivated sellers are relocating, don't miss your chance on this updated East Kaysville pool home! Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this beautiful home features a fully remodeled kitchen, updated primary & guest baths and new hardwood floors (2021). Major system updates include a new roof (2017), new HVAC (2021) and two new water heaters (2023). The backyard is built for entertaining with its meticulously maintained heated pool, hot tub, fire pit and huge patio space perfect for gatherings and summer nights. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA, this fully-fenced property also offers RV parking and convenient access to I-15, Station Park, HAFB and top-rated Davis schools. **Full upgrade list & 3D tour available at 557warmsprings.com** Buyer to verify all information. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate based on prior listing.

  • Address 557 E WARM SPRINGS DR,
  • City Kaysville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84037
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/17 02:13:00 am
  • Property ID: 2109516
  • Price: $1199000
  • Property Size: 4299 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-10
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert,Hot Tub,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Windridge
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Davis
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Kaysville
  • Middle School District: Davis