Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (So Ogden)

  • $429900
  • $317.04/Sqft
1230 W 240 S, Logan, UT, 84321
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1356
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2108610
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1356
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this beautifully kept rambler in Logan! Built in 2019, this home offers modern comfort on a single-level floor plan with an open kitchen, updated finishes, and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet. The backyard is professionally landscaped with low-maintenance xeriscaping, full fencing, and stunning mountain and valley views. Enjoy evenings on the covered patio or take advantage of the extra storage with a shed and attached 2-car garage. Smart home features, central air, and RV parking add to the convenience. Located in a quiet neighborhood near schools and amenities, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter!

  • Address 1230 W 240 S,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84321
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/09 20:08:48 pm
  • Property ID: 2108610
  • Price: $429900
  • Property Size: 1356 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Ellis
  • Elementary School District : Logan
  • High School : Logan
  • High School District : Logan
  • Middle School : Mt Logan
  • Middle School District: Logan