RE/MAX Associates

  • $574900
  • $173.90/Sqft
4675 JEFFERSON AVE, South Ogden, UT, 84403
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3306
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built
For Sale
4675 JEFFERSON AVE, South Ogden, UT, 84403
  • $574900
  • $173.90/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2085245
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3306
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built

Description

BACK ON THE MARKET 04/21/26. This beautiful updated home is nestled in a highly sought after location, perfect for entertaining and everyday living! Open layout with custom kitchen cabinets, large kitchen island providing ample storage and prep space, 2 fireplaces, updated paint and flooring, radiant heat, security system, water softener, oversized garage, RV pad, covered back deck overlooking the secluded backyard perfect for the summer BBQ's. Sq. footage and property facts are provided as a courtesy; Buyer to verify all information.

  • Address 4675 JEFFERSON AVE,
  • City South Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84403
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 16:46:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2085245
  • Price: $574900
  • Property Size: 3306 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 5