Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $650000
  • $239.41/Sqft
11230 S CRESCENT OAK WAY, Sandy, UT, 84070
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2715
  • Sq Ft
  • 2011
  • Year Built
For Sale
11230 S CRESCENT OAK WAY, Sandy, UT, 84070
  • $650000
  • $239.41/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 1801435
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2715
  • Sq Ft
  • 2011
  • Year Built

Description

Darling two story home located in the heart of Sandy! Open concept main level with family room, kitchen and eating nook. Kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, custom backsplash, double ovens, gas range and pot filler. The family room is a great flow with a lovely fireplace that opens up to a stamped concrete patio and a maintenance free backyard. Upstairs features two master suites, a loft area and laundry room. The basement has an additional bedroom, bathroom, living area and kitchenette. This home is perfectly situated on a corner lot that opens up to a park with playground and picnic table. Crescent Elementary School is within walking distance from the house. Close to shopping and freeway entrance. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 11230 S CRESCENT OAK WAY,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84070
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2025/10/17 03:04:21 am
  • Property ID: 1801435
  • Price: $650000
  • Property Size: 2715 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Sold
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RESIDE
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.07
  • Total Bedrooms: 3